TOURNAMENT AND EVENT SCHEDULE



2017

MAY Grass Roots Fund Month
1 - 7 Upstate NY Regional    Rochester
6 - 7 Peterborough Sectional
8 - 14 Sectional Tournament at Clubs
26 - 28 Sudbury Sectional
29 - Jun 4 CBF Regional,   Kingston
JUNE NAP   Club Qualifying
2 - 3 Worldwide Simultaneous Pairs
10 - 11 Toronto 499er Sectional
14 Canada - wide Olympiad Fund Game   ( aft )
17 - 18 Summerfest Sectional   Cambridge
21 The Longest Day ( Alzheimer's Association )
27 - Jul 2 Can-At Regional,   Moncton   NB
JULY NAP   Club Qualifying
1 - 2 Thornhill Sectional
8 - 9 Hamilton Sectional
11 ACBL - wide International Fund Game   ( morn )
15 - 16 Puslinch 499er Sectional
20 - 30 NABC    Toronto
AUGUST NAP  Club Qualifying
7 - 13 Can-Am Regional,   Montreal
11 - 13 Golden Leaf Sectional  Tillsonburg
19 - 20 St Catharines 299er Sectional
26 - 27 Goderich Sectional
SEPTEMBER International Fund Month       CNTC & COPC   Club Qualifying
2 - 4 Labour Day Sectional   Toronto
9 - 10 JUMBO Sectional   St. Thomas
12 - 17 Orillia Regional
15 - 17 Buffalo Fall Sectional
23 - 24 Caledon East Sectional
30 - Oct 1 Maple City Sectional,  Chatham
OCTOBER Club Appreciation Month        CNTC & COPC   Club Qualifying
3 - 9 Ottawa Regional
6 Canada-wide Olympiad Fund Game   ( aft )
14 - 15 Collingwood Sectional
17 - 22 Buffalo Regional
18 Erin Berry   Rookie - Master Game  ( eve )
25 ACBL Instant Matchpoint Game ( aft )
28 - 29 Oshawa Sectional
30 - Nov 5 Sectional Tournament at Clubs
NOVEMBER CNTC & COPC   Club Qualifying
5 NORTH AMERICAN PAIRS   District Finals  ( multi - site )        Conditions of Contest
7 - 12 Niagara Falls Regional
17 - 19 Stratford Sectional
21 ACBL - wide Charity Game  ( eve )
23 - Dec 3 NABC   San Diego
DECEMBER CNTC & COPC   Club Qualifying
20 ACBL - wide International Fund Game  ( eve )


Top of page

2018

JANUARY Junior Fund Month       CNTC & COPC   Club Qualifying
5 - 7 New Years Sectional,   Toronto
19 - 21 Buffalo Winter Sectional
19 - 21 Kingston Winter Sectional
27 - 28 Western Ontario Sectional,   London
27 - Feb 2 Bermuda Regional
FEBRUARY Junior Fund Month
MARCH  
8 - 18 NABC  Philadeplphia
27 - Apr 1 Toronto Easter Regional
30 Grand National Teams - District 2 Finals
APRIL Charity Fund Month
13 - 15 Buffalo Spring Sectional
16 - 22 Gatlinburg Regional
28 - 29 Brampton Sectional
MAY Grass Roots Fund Month
15 - 21 Kingston Regional
JUNE NAP   Club Qualifying
JULY NAP   Club Qualifying
3 - 8 Kitchener Regional
25 - Aug 5 NABC   Atlanta
AUGUST NAP   Club Qualifying
13 - 19 Upstate NY Regional,    Liverpool   ( Syracuse )
14 - 19 Cambrian Shield Regional,   Sudbury
SEPTEMBER International Fund Month       CNTC & COPC   Club Qualifying
11 - 16 CBF International Fund Regional,   Toronto
22 - 23 Caledon East  Sectional
OCTOBER Club Appreciation Month       CNTC & COPC   Club Qualifying
2 - 8 Ottawa Regional
16 - 21 Buffalo Regional
NOVEMBER CNTC & COPC   Club Qualifying
22 - Dec 2 NABC  Honolulu
DECEMBER CNTC & COPC   Club Qualifying

Top of page