MEMBERS'  ACHIEVEMENTS

September 1, 2017     Rank Advancements from   AUGUST

** NEW JUNIOR MASTERS **   ** NEW CLUB MASTERS **
 
Spencer Bateman
Henney Bryant
Catherine Griffin
Stamen Hristov
Andrew Hull
Djordje Jankovic
Nevena Jankovic
Sonia Manook
Robert McGrath
Sharon Mi
Heather Overland Bonk
Barbara Quinn
Juliet Shannon
Ari Shapero
Susan Sigurdson
Eleanor Tegler-Gibson
Cinzia Vettese
Linda Willis
Catherine Winn
 
 
Toronto
Mississauga
Mississauga
Toronto
Toronto
Etobicoke
Etobicoke
Toronto
Niagara On Lake
Mississauga
Toronto
Toronto
Toronto
Oakville
Toronto
Mississauga
Toronto
Etobicoke
Oakville
 
   
Tom Berend
Susan Biggar
Jill Black
Carolyn Booth
Winnifred Brown
Craig Carter
Jackmen Chong
Louise Gaertner
Joan Goodfield
Valerie Haddon
Janine Hambrock
Don Hapuarachchi
Tiger Hu
Candice Huang
Ranjith Jayaweera
Tamara Kronis
Samuel Li
Arnold Liu
Ove Lundberg
Donna Mc Arthur
Jean McCrossan
Drew McDougall
David Ogus
Aron Rock
Sybil Saunders
Laura Schwartz
Beverly Wrobel
Ed Wrobel
Michelle Yang
Yi Zhang
 
Toronto
Toronto
Toronto
Etobicoke
Toronto
Toronto
Burlington
North York
St Catharines
Etobicoke
Toronto
Brampton
North York
Oakville
Scarborough
Toronto
North York
Toronto
Welland
St Catharines
Brampton
Toronto
North York
North York
Toronto
Toronto
Burlington
Burlington
Scarborough
Toronto
* NEW SECTIONAL MASTERS **   ** NEW REGIONAL MASTERS **
 
Patricia Flaman
Sharon Gendron
Bob Goodwin
Kathy Ko
S Jane Lockley
Hugh Pilkington
 
 
Toronto
Hamilton
Niagara-Lk
St Catharines
North York
Etobicoke
 
   
Daniel Boon
Jim Derasmo
Marjorie Dumbrell
James Fardoe
Nancy Jackson
Rosemary Klotz
Sally McNulty
Fred Moshenko
Barry Petrie
Andy Potovszky
Bill Procter
John Ross
Ian W Still
Sum Tang
Ralph Trodd
Stephen Weiss
Corinne White
Martha Wise
Olga Zwozda
 
 
Toronto
Toronto
Toronto
Niagara-Lk
Niagara On Lake
Scarborough
Toronto
Oakville
Hamilton
Brampton
Toronto
Toronto
Mississauga
Mississauga
Burlington
Toronto
Burlington
Toronto
St Catharines
 
*** NEW NABC MASTERS ***   *** NEW ADV. NABC MASTERS ***
 
Marilyn Ankenmann
Anita Aviad
Josephine Bird
Kit Boese
Gary Carr
Edward Clark
Graham Dixon
Glen Findlay
Maureen Hills
Phil Howe
Chandi Jayawardena
Hugh Laurence
Helene Lavertu
George Liebermann
Iain Macdonald
Lucia McCurdy
Steve McGrahan
Beryle Patterson
William Pollard
Andrei Prodan
Lee Stem
Terry Vandenbroek
David Weil
Betty Wetmore
 
 
Toronto
North York
North York
Oakville
Toronto
Mississauga
Etobicoke
Hamilton
Dundas
Etobicoke
St Catharines
Toronto
Scarborough
Mississauga
Toronto
Toronto
Hamilton
Hamilton
Mississauga
Mississauga
Mississauga
Burlington
North York
Brampton
 
   
Ronald Baecker
Adrian Barna
Edgar Bromley
John Norwood
Denise Stamm
Bo Han Zhu
 
 
Toronto
Etobicoke
Burlington
Toronto
North York
Oakville
 
NEW LIFE MASTERS   NEW BRONZE LIFE MASTERS
 
Nancy Bowslaugh
William Bowslaugh
Danilo Fiorenzano
Debra Kestenberg
Pat Robinson
Penny Robinson
Natalie Schacter
Milena Tolar
John West
 
 
Niagara-On-Lake
Niagara On Lake
Toronto
York
Toronto
Toronto
Toronto
Toronto
Hamilton
 
   
Debra Kestenberg
Serdar Ozyetis
Natalie Schacter
 
 
York
Etobicoke
Toronto
 
NEW SILVER LIFE MASTERS   NEW RUBY LIFE MASTERS
 
Elizabeth Burton
Wayne Kershaw
Larry Murray
Paul Roth
Elizabeth Sollazzo
Vince Sollazzo
 
 
Toronto
Niagara Falls
North York
Etobicoke
Etobicoke
Etobicoke
 
   
Douglas Dolbear
Helen Gibson
 
 
Hamilton
Toronto
 
NEW GOLD LIFE MASTERS   NEW SAPPHIRE LIFE MASTERS
 
Steven Mehta
 
 
Mississauga
 
   
Jan Stewart
 
 
Toronto
 


UNIT MEMBERSHIP SUMMARY
Total
Members
Rookie
(0 - 5)
Junior Master
( 5 )
Club Master
( 20 )
Sectional Master
( 50 )
Regional Master
( 100 )
NABC Master
( 200 )
Advanced
NABC Master
( 300 )
Life Master
3863 494 415 520 519 510 268 33 122
Bronze LM
( 500 )
Silver LM
( 1000 )
Ruby LM
( 1500 )
Gold LM
( 2500 )
Sapphire LM
( 3500 )
Diamond LM
( 5000 )
Emerald LM
( 7500 )
Platinum LM
( 10000 )
Grand LM
371 209 184 95 57 41 16 3 6

ACBL  MEMBERSHIP SUMMARY


Top of Page